Сайт работает в тестовом режиме

December 4 and 5, 2021  the final round of the Uzbekistan Basketball Championship 3x3 was held in the shopping and entertainment center "Depo Mall".
The opening of the Championship was attended by the Chairman of the NOC Rustam Shaabdurakhmanov, the chairman of the Council of Sports Veterans of Uzbekistan Bahodir Makhsitov, the leadership of the Basketball Federation of Uzbekistan.

 At the beginning of the event, the head of the NOC symbolically threw the ball into the ring.  And from the very first attempt he got into the basketball basket.
 The NOC Chairman also wished the teams success in the games.
 The following teams took part in the final round:
 Men 18+
 Splash brothers, Adventure Time, Samarkands Lions, Legion.
 Office, Boston.  Uz-Electroapparat.C.A.Wolves
 Men U18
 SIRDARYO U-18.G.O.A.T.Boston. Lazy Bears,
 Gang's back, Marakand Lions.  Relax & chill, Mix King
 Men U16
 MO RU.  VDH, Boston.  Syrdarya U16.  Why not.
 Eagles.  Tashkent.  Saints
 Women 17+
 AGMK, AGMK team, TShVSM-1.  Fergana region
 AGMK girls, FERGANA WOMEN.  "AGMK" -Girls, Andijan.
 Women U16
 AKOR, Fergana U-16.  Namangan region, Andijan,
 Zh.O.Z.K.  TShVSM (1) -U16, FERGANA GIRLS U-16, NKOR


 You can see the score of the games played here.
 https://play.fiba3x3.com/events/02c348b0-7fd1-4b0b-bf2a-571aa824a34b/schedule
 https://play.fiba3x3.com/events/7b7c68a6-ddb6-4ae6-862a-8797cf09387e/schedule


 Final Games Winners:
 U16 Girls
 1st place Namangan region
 2nd place Andijan
 3rd place Fergana U-16
 17+
 1. AGMK
 2. AGMK girls
 3. Fergana

 U16 Youth
 1st place of the Ministry of Defense of the Republic of Uzbekistan
 2nd place Syrdarya u16
 3.place Eagles
 U 18
 1. Marakand Lions
 2. Boston
 3. Relax & chill
 18+
 1. Splash Brothers
 2. Adventure Time
 3.C.A Wolves
 Winner of 3 point shots
 Azizov Emir
 Slam Dunk Winner
  Asadov Anvar

 Teams and winners were awarded by:
 Founder of Strawberry House Akhmadov Sardor Shukhratovich
 Chairman of the Basketball Federation of Samarkand region Mangiev Kobil Rakhmonovich.
 Bronze medalist of the 1st Spartakiad of Uzbekistan, Veteran of Basketball, Commercial Director of the DENAY trademark Abduraimov Ulugbek Dekhkanovich.
 FBU General Secretary Ganiev Ravshan Muminjanovich.
 The head of the private equity fund, vice-president of the FBU Nazirov Atabek Anvarovich.
 First Vice-President of FBU Giyasov Khurshed Amrullaevich.
 The Basketball Federation of Uzbekistan thanks the general sponsor of Sofemi Group represented by the Founder of the company Yusupov Sherzod Iskandarovich for help in holding the Final of the Championship of Uzbekistan.
 As well as our sponsors, Uzmetkombinat, Strawberry House, Kervanyol.Ferbis, SUNSET,
 And our partners in hosting the games  the National Olympic Committee, the Ministry of Tourism and Sports, the Depo Mall, Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Uzbekistan , Uztelecom.

Within the framework of the Uzbekistan basketball championship, a dance festival called "STREET B 3x3" was held
 In such nominations as: DANCEHALL 3x3 and BREAKING 3x3
 According to the battle between the teams in the final, the winners were determined:
 In the category Dancehall
 3rd place was taken by the team Shashlik in a Bread
 2nd place was taken by the TRIX team
 1st place was taken by the Kaxarix Crew.
 DANCEHALL nomination judges:
 Madina
 Ayana
 AziKax
 Breaking nomination
 3rd place was taken by the New Scool team
 2nd place was taken by the Saxto Crew
 1st place was taken by the Blends team
 BREAKING nomination judges:
 Bboy Eldar
 Bboy Felix
 Bboy Atash

The winner of the video contest for the best video was Kamil Gamdullaev